Autor Tema: IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)  (Leído 5042 veces)

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« en: Julio 17, 2017, 06:22:10 pm »
Hola a todos...
El ZIP con la 'última' DLL del IOCPServer pensada para Prepar 3D V4 de 64 Bits

Está disponible en:
http://www.iocpserver.net/downloads/servers/iocp4p3d4_v60.zip

Que lo disfrutéis...
 
NOTA: No dejéis de ver el tema http://www.iocpserver.net/index.php?topic=542.0
« Última modificación: Marzo 13, 2019, 01:02:44 pm por Ascanio »

Miguel Angel Armas


  • Desconectado
  • *

  • 4
  • Karma:
    +1/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #1 en: Julio 19, 2017, 06:25:53 pm »

Gracias Juanra, hacia tiempo que no entraba en la pagina, tu siempre trabajando para nosotros

desde El Caribe, Miguel Angel.

Harald


  • Desconectado
  • *

  • 3
  • Karma:
    +0/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #2 en: Junio 06, 2018, 12:12:16 am »
Hello everyone,

can not find that file on my Computer (Windows 10 and P3Dv4.2 and Simioboards).

C: \ Users \ <username> \ AppData \ Roaming \ Lockhedd Martin \ Prepar3D v2 replacing <username> with the username you use on your PC.

can someone tell me where that file is located?

Thanks, Harald


Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #3 en: Junio 24, 2018, 01:20:24 pm »
Please, take note that is you are using V4 the path  (remember is hidden) is
C:\Users\<your username>\AppData\Roaming\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v4

Change in the path <your username> for the name of the user you loggedin your windows, for example, harald, then you have
C:\Users\Harald\AppData\Roaming\Lockheed Martin\Prepar3D v4

Copy this path with Ctrl + C
Press Windows Key + R
Paste the path with Ctrl + V
and press intro

You will open a folder, if the file is not present you need to create it.
If no folder is open, the Prepar is not installed properly... maybe try on the C:\Users\Default\AppData\Roaming
to see if you find there the Lockheed Martin folder

Regards
 

Harald


  • Desconectado
  • *

  • 3
  • Karma:
    +0/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #4 en: Junio 24, 2018, 03:22:14 pm »
Hello Ascanio,

I found the path, changed everthing but i can not connect to P3Dv4.2 with the IOCP Conn.
I use Simio Card and Win 10 FSUIPC5 and PDMG 777.
The funny thing is that the display connected to simio changes the values when i switch the course in PDMG 777 with the mouse.   
FSUIPC changes to green when i start the Project, but IOCP Conn. is impossible to connect with host
For IOPC Conn. I use IP: Localhost and Port: 8090.
Any idea what i make wrong?

Thanks, Harald

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #5 en: Junio 25, 2018, 11:05:42 am »
Hi,
As you are using localhost for the IP it means that the software for the Simio borad is on the same PC as the prepar...

First is to be sure the iocp4prd is loaded and running...
So, goes to the modules folder of your iocpserver. You created on the prepar3d v4 folder on Program Files\Lockhedd Martin.

Find and delete the file iopcp4p3d.log
Run Prepar3d and see if the file was created and, if yes, whats its content... you can open it with notepad.

If the LOG file is not created, try run Prepar3d as an adminstrator. Click with right button of your mouse on Prepar3d.exe and select Run as administrator
If this make iocprun, you can chage Prpear3d.exe properties to run as an adminstrator ever. Click with right button of your mouse on Prepar3d.exe and select Properties, on the dialog that appears select the tab Compatibility, and chek the 'checkbox' Run as an adminostratos ob the bottom of the dialog. Click OK and ejoy...

If the log is not created tell me...



Harald


  • Desconectado
  • *

  • 3
  • Karma:
    +0/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #6 en: Junio 25, 2018, 07:42:37 pm »
Hi Ascanio,

as you wrote P3Dv4.2 and SC-Pascal 7 was already running as administator, and both are running on the same Computer.
P3d and SC-Pascal are installed under Progamm (x86).
I also make the changes according the Dokument 'Installing IOCP4P3D ... '
I deleted the iocp4p3d.ini hope that you mean with the .log file.
After running P3Dv4 the file was not created.

Greetings from Vienna, Harald

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits)
« Respuesta #7 en: Junio 27, 2018, 11:35:32 pm »
Hi.
Log file, not the ini file. You need the ini file. Copy it again from the zip you downloaded.

The log file must be created... if not, try run the exe offsetexplorer.exe to see if any dll is missed. If it run no dll is missed.

Did you test without the firewall running?

Henning Ringsvold


  • Desconectado
  • *

  • 3
  • Karma:
    +1/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #8 en: Marzo 27, 2019, 09:36:10 am »
I am unable to download the new file. It answer unautorized acsess even if I an logged in
HenningR

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #9 en: Marzo 27, 2019, 09:40:26 am »
Thanks,
Try again, it's ready for download...
I'm sorry!

sisoffi


  • Desconectado
  • **

  • 13
  • Karma:
    +0/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #10 en: Julio 08, 2019, 03:26:48 pm »
hi Juan,
i noted now that VCinterface are no loneger available.
For the maddogX how is the correct procedure to read the file?

i tried this string but no work.

; ==============================================
[Offsets]
xml=iocpoffsets.xml
txt=maddog.txt


Thanks,
Simone


Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #11 en: Julio 08, 2019, 05:09:15 pm »
Hi,
It has changed... i'm too bussy now, but i'll ask you ASAP.
The new VCInterface is easy to config and has more options.

I like you ask, becouse you will help me to check it's fully compatible with the maddog VCIntercface... :-)
Sorry for the change, but i think you will see the power of the new interface.

I will try to answer you tonight (Madrid time), or tomorrow morning.

sisoffi


  • Desconectado
  • **

  • 13
  • Karma:
    +0/-0
    • Ver Perfil
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #12 en: Julio 08, 2019, 08:54:10 pm »
thank you Juan,
i will attend your reply.

Simone

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #13 en: Julio 09, 2019, 10:00:18 am »
Hi,

Theoretically what you have put in the ini file is correct, but the maddog.txt needs a line to be added at the beginning.

Add
OFFSET 5000
as the first line in the file and it should work.

Can you try it and report?

It should be like that:

OFFSET 5000
// CM1 ASI
VAR CM1_asi_needle1 // ias needle
VAR CM1_asi_needle2 // vmo needle
VAR CM1_asi_needle3 // salmon bug
...

This type of line, the OFFSET <number> line can be inserted in any part of the file, and from it, the nexts VARs are assigned to each offset consecutively. In the example, CM1_asi_needle1 will be the offset 5000, CM1_asi_needle2 the 5001, etc.

Ascanio

  • Administrator

  • Desconectado
  • *****
  • El 'Autor'

  • 281
  • Karma:
    +105/-0
  • Texto personal
    Autor del IOCPServer y del GaugeComposer
    • Ver Perfil
    • Mi WEB
Re:IOCPServer para Prepar3D V4 (64 Bits) (ACTUALIZADO v6.0!!!)
« Respuesta #14 en: Julio 09, 2019, 10:02:54 am »
To define a series of Offset, indicate where they will be placed by the line "OFFSET <offset number>"
Then indicate the type of offset that will be, TYPE <variable name or valid expression>

Valid types are:
VAR belonging to the VirtuaCockpit
SCM of the SimConnect using the method aircraft_varget (get_aircraft_var_enum (<variable name>) ...)
See: http://www.prepar3d.com/SDKv3/LearningCenter/simobjects/panels_and_gauges/programming_c_gauges.html#aircraft_varget

CAL of the SimConnect using the method execute_calculator_code (<valid expression> ...)
See: http://www.prepar3d.com/SDKv3/LearningCenter/simobjects/panels_and_gauges/programming_c_gauges.html#execute_calculator_code
See: http://www.prepar3d.com/SDKv3/LearningCenter/utilities/variables/variables_overview.html
Examples:

OFFSET 90
SCM ENGINE TYPE (Replaces the current Offset 90 with the value of the ENGINE TYPE variable)
CAL (A: ADF RADIAL: 2, degrees) (Replaces the current Offset 91 with the Radial value of the ADF 2)